Youth Services Directory
Latest News

Get Your Slide the City Tickets Here
Wanna slide July 21/22? Now's your chance to get tickets.

Tweets

2013 Recipients

Youth Centennial Scholarship

The following 5 individuals were selected for a Youth Centennial Scholarship:

  • Jazica Chan
  • Darya Jalali
  • Sarah Lacroix
  • Emma McFarlane
  • Anahita Rahmatian

Youth Recognition Award

The following 6 individuals were selected for the Youth Recognition Award:

  • Jamie Balansa
  • Lindsay De Fehr
  • Elizabeth Laboucan
  • Anahita Rahmatian
  • Savannah Snakeskin
  • Ryan Shore

Youth Community Enhancement Award

The following 8 individuals were selected for the Youth Community Enhancement Award:

  • Jazica Chan
  • Vishal Devani
  • Myles Kushneriuk
  • Emily Milne
  • Jess Neilson
  • Jessica Quibuyen
  • Sam Park
  • Gabrielle Williams

Random Acts of Kindness Award

The following 4 individuals were selected for the Random Acts of Kindness Award:

  • Emma Ashby
  • Anna-Angela Shishmanov
  • Matilda Tryggvesson
  • Lucas Wagorn

Outstanding Supporter of Youth Award

The following 2 individuals were selected for the Outstanding Supporter of Youth Award:

  • Samin Haghighi
  • Jullian Kolstee

Outstanding Youth Team Award

The following teams were selected for the Outstanding Youth Team Award:

  • Africa Water Bank Ambassadors Carson Graham)
    • Jasper Cattell
    • Sarah Duggan
    • Lucas Giles
    • Sydney MacLennan
    • Emily Weemees
  • Senior Improv Team (Carson Graham)
    • Madeline Kang
    • Chloe Koehle
    • Joey Logelin
    • Sarah Norvell
    • Melissa Plisic
    • Jasmine Price
    • Anna-Angela Shishmanov
    • Chaira Soligo-Hudson
    • Nicole Spencer
    • Max Stickel
  • Cancer Awareness Club (Sutherland)
    • Catriona Campbell
    • Allison Harlow
    • Sarah Jordan
    • Jana Markovic
    • John Leung
    • Sophia Stewart
  • Mosaic Multicultural Club (Sutherland)
    • Amit Dhuga
    • Jean Whea Kim
    • Qwilleran Lake
    • John Leung
    • Beatrice Longno
    • Soroush Mohammadi
    • Robroy Munro
    • Sophia Stewart
  • Youth Leadership Advisory Board (Family Services of the North Shore)
    • Jane Bullock
    • Matthew Douglas
    • Savannah Duggan
    • Aga Duszynska
    • David Jung
    • Han-Gyeol (Hazel) Kang
    • Laura Luo
    • Chloe Noel
    • Samantha Smith>
    • Renee Sun
Share |